Techtarget.Com - Info techtarget.com

techtarget.com receives about 321,500 unique visitors and 417,950 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,921.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,268,036.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank techtarget.com is ranked number 1,782 in the world and 0.0643% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Richardson, TX, 75080, United States and links to network IP address 206.19.49.102.

About - techtarget.com

Provides targeted media and events for enterprise IT professionals.
TechTarget (NASDAQ: TTGT) is the online intersection of serious technology buyers, targeted technical content and technology providers worldwide. Our media, powered by TechTarget’s Activity Intelligence platform, redefines how technology buyers are viewed and engaged based on their active projects, specific technical priorities and business needs. With more than 100 technology specific websites, we provide technology marketers innovative media that delivers unmatched reach via custom advertising, branding and lead generation solutions all built on our extensive network of online and social media.
How did techtarget.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is techtarget.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
321,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,645,000
Daily Pageviews:
417,950 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,782 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0643% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.0%25.4%1538
India 20.9%20.9%663
China 3.7%3.8%5230
United Kingdom 3.6%3.5%1764
Nigeria 2.3%2.3%500
Pakistan 2.2%2.3%640
Japan 2.2%2.1%6068
Canada 2.1%1.8%1909
Germany 1.9%1.7%4147
Australia 1.8%1.7%1427
Iran 1.6%1.4%2548
South Africa 1.5%1.5%891
Philippines 1.3%1.3%654
France 1.3%1.4%4372
Italy 1.1%0.9%4356
Sudan 1.1%1.1%470
Singapore 1.0%1.0%929
Spain 1.0%1.0%4032
Malaysia 1.0%1.0%1199
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.8%1707
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%2119
Mexico 0.8%0.7%3518
Poland 0.8%0.7%3497
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%823
Myanmar 0.8%0.9%420
Hong Kong 0.7%0.6%1682
Ethiopia 0.7%0.7%312
Egypt 0.7%0.6%2098
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.7%4120
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.7%482
Angola 0.6%0.7%1731
Brazil 0.6%0.6%6548
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%1201

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whatis.techtarget.com
26.18%22.49%1.11
searchnetworking.techtarget.com
8.16%7.38%1.17
searchsecurity.techtarget.com
6.82%6.19%1.2
itknowledgeexchange.techtarget.com
4.85%4.20%1.1
searchstorage.techtarget.com
3.81%3.40%1.2
searchcio.techtarget.com
3.67%3.09%1.1
searchdatacenter.techtarget.com
3.57%3.06%1.1
searchsqlserver.techtarget.com
3.49%2.96%1.1
searchmicroservices.techtarget.com
3.48%2.86%1.1
searchsoftwarequality.techtarget.com
3.35%2.94%1.1
searchwindowsserver.techtarget.com
2.80%2.38%1.1
searchdatamanagement.techtarget.com
2.54%2.18%1.1
searchmobilecomputing.techtarget.com
2.32%2.00%1.1
searchoracle.techtarget.com
2.06%1.73%1.1
searchcloudcomputing.techtarget.com
1.87%1.62%1.1
searchenterprisedesktop.techtarget.com
1.87%1.56%1.1
searchsap.techtarget.com
1.86%1.62%1.1
searchcrm.techtarget.com
1.79%1.54%1.1
searchitchannel.techtarget.com
1.74%1.46%1.1
internetofthingsagenda.techtarget.com
1.58%1.40%1.1
searchservervirtualization.techtarget.com
1.52%1.34%1.1
techtarget.com
1.42%1.86%1.7
searchbusiness***ytics.techtarget.com
1.30%1.20%1.2
searchexchange.techtarget.com
1.23%1.08%1.1
searchvmware.techtarget.com
1.14%0.99%1.1
searchitoperations.techtarget.com
1.09%0.94%1.1
searchhealthit.techtarget.com
1.08%0.94%1.1
searchwindevelopment.techtarget.com
1.06%0.87%1.1
searchunifiedcommunications.techtarget.com
1.00%0.90%1.2
searchdatabackup.techtarget.com
0.99%0.89%1.2
searchenterprisewan.techtarget.com
0.94%0.78%1.1
searchmanufacturingerp.techtarget.com
0.89%0.76%1.1
searchfinancialapplications.techtarget.com
0.80%0.71%1.1
searchvirtualdesktop.techtarget.com
0.78%0.73%1.2
searchcloudstorage.techtarget.com
0.70%0.56%1.0
searchsdn.techtarget.com
0.67%0.72%1.4
searchaws.techtarget.com
0.65%0.54%1.1
searchsolidstatestorage.techtarget.com
0.57%0.48%1.1
searchtelecom.techtarget.com
0.55%0.45%1.1
searchdisasterrecovery.techtarget.com
0.54%0.50%1.2
searchsalesforce.techtarget.com
0.52%0.45%1.1
searchcontentmanagement.techtarget.com
0.51%0.43%1.1
users.techtarget.com
0.48%0.51%1.4
searchcloudapplications.techtarget.com
0.43%0.36%1.1
searchdomino.techtarget.com
0.42%0.44%1.3
searchcompliance.techtarget.com
0.40%0.33%1.1
search400.techtarget.com
0.39%0.34%1.1
searchcloudsecurity.techtarget.com
0.27%0.23%1.1
searchfinancialsecurity.techtarget.com
0.26%0.21%1.0
searchconvergedinfrastructure.techtarget.com
0.22%0.18%1.1
ed-link.techtarget.com
0.20%0.20%1.3
searchmidmarketsecurity.techtarget.com
0.19%0.16%1.1
media.techtarget.com
0.18%0.15%1.1
searchcloudprovider.techtarget.com
0.18%0.15%1.1
searchsmbstorage.techtarget.com
0.07%0.06%1
leadcenter.techtarget.com
0.07%0.52%9.6
itda2.techtarget.com
0.07%0.34%6.4
pds.techtarget.com
0.07%1.35%25
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush techtarget.com
Domain:
  techtarget.com
Rank:
  345
Organic Keywords:
  1,901,500
Organic Traffic:
  7,032,401
Organic Cost:
  $27,458,762.00
Adwords Keywords:
  10,727
Adwords Traffic:
  254,628
Adwords Cost:
  $303,077.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,272
Total Backlinks:
  17,098,913
Follow Links:
  16,894,980
Nofollow Links:
  203,933
Referring Domains:
  33,077
Referring IPs:
  32,800

How socially engaged is techtarget.com?

Facebook:
  502
Google +:
  65
Linkedin:
  412
Stumbles:
  160
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much techtarget.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,921.14
Monthly Revenue:
$57,634.20
Yearly Revenue:
$701,216.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 106,159$1,217.65
India 87,352$139.76
United Kingdom 14,628$91.13
Australia 7,105$53.50
Canada 7,523$52.74
China 15,882$49.08
Germany 7,105$34.32
Japan 8,777$28.09
South Africa 6,269$27.65
France 5,851$27.50
Nigeria 9,613$25.19
Ethiopia 2,926$24.14
Netherlands 2,926$14.89
Italy 3,762$13.13
Malaysia 4,180$12.66
Singapore 4,180$12.50
Pakistan 9,613$10.19
Philippines 5,433$8.80
Hong Kong 2,508$8.65
United Arab Emirates 2,090$7.84
Angola 2,926$7.81
Iran 5,851$6.79
Korea, Republic of 2,926$6.79
Saudi Arabia 3,344$6.75
Myanmar 3,762$5.45
Poland 2,926$5.30
Spain 4,180$4.64
Bangladesh 3,344$4.48
Brazil 2,508$4.44
Mexico 2,926$2.84
Sri Lanka 2,926$2.55
Egypt 2,508$2.03
Sudan 4,597$1.88

How much money do techtarget.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$340.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,206.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$124,182.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
65,706
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,971,178
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,982,661
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,109$219.18
India 24,458$39.13
United Kingdom 2,341$14.58
Canada 1,881$13.18
Australia 1,421$10.70
Germany 2,060$9.95
China 2,065$6.38
Singapore 1,212$3.62
Pakistan 3,076$3.26
France 644$3.03
Netherlands 497$2.53
Italy 639$2.23
Poland 965$1.75
Saudi Arabia 702$1.42
United Arab Emirates 293$1.10
Iran 936$1.09
Malaysia 334$1.01
Spain 794$0.88
Hong Kong 251$0.87
Japan 263$0.84
Philippines 380$0.62
South Africa 125$0.55
Nigeria 192$0.50
Ethiopia 59$0.48
Korea, Republic of 117$0.27
Brazil 150$0.27
Mexico 263$0.26
Angola 59$0.16
Myanmar 75$0.11
Egypt 125$0.10
Bangladesh 67$0.09
Sri Lanka 59$0.05
Sudan 92$0.04

How much is techtarget.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,268,036.90

Where is techtarget.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
206.19.49.102
ASN:
AS17225 
ISP:
AT&T Enhanced Network Services 
Server Location:
Richardson
TX
75080
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 206.19.49.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does techtarget.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2703 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 14 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.techtarget.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/javascript/modernizr.js?ver=4.7.5
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/javascript/jquery.inview.js?ver=4.7.5
http://cdn.jsdelivr.net/vivus/latest/vivus.min.js?ver=0.3.1
http://fast.fonts.net/jsapi/124d48dd-e515-4302-8bfb-1d5c1e3da916.js
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/mesh/assets/js/mesh.js?ver=1.1.6
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/javascript/jquery.slick.js?ver=4.7.5
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/javascript/techtarget.js?ver=4.7.5
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.5
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/js/jquery.json.min.js?ver=2.2.3
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/js/gravityforms.min.js?ver=2.2.3
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/js/conditional_logic.min.js?ver=2.2.3
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/js/placeholders.jquery.min.js?ver=2.2.3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/mesh/assets/css/mesh-grid-foundation.css?ver=1.1.6
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/techtarget-social-share/styles.min.css?ver=4.7.5
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/stylesheets/techtarget.css?ver=4.7.5
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/formreset.min.css?ver=2.2.3
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/formsmain.min.css?ver=2.2.3
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/readyclass.min.css?ver=2.2.3
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/browsers.min.css?ver=2.2.3
https://fast.fonts.net/t/1.css?apiType=js&projectid=124d48dd-e515-4302-8bfb-1d5c1e3da916

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://media.techtarget.com/searchTechTarget/images/spacer.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s.dpmsrv.com/dpm_b4c96d80854dd27e76d8cc9e21960eebda52e962.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://public-api.wordpress.com/geo/ (expiration not specified)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/browsers.min.css?ver=2.2.3 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/formreset.min.css?ver=2.2.3 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/formsmain.min.css?ver=2.2.3 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/css/readyclass.min.css?ver=2.2.3 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/js/conditional_logic.min.js?ver=2.2.3 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/js/gravityforms.min.js?ver=2.2.3 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/js/jquery.json.min.js?ver=2.2.3 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/gravityforms/js/placeholders.jquery.min.js?ver=2.2.3 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/mesh/assets/css/mesh-grid-foundation.css?ver=1.1.6 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/mesh/assets/js/mesh.js?ver=1.1.6 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/plugins/techtarget-social-share/styles.min.css?ver=4.7.5 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/javascript/jquery.inview.js?ver=4.7.5 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/javascript/jquery.slick.js?ver=4.7.5 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/javascript/modernizr.js?ver=4.7.5 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/javascript/techtarget.js?ver=4.7.5 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target/assets/stylesheets/techtarget.css?ver=4.7.5 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 (15 minutes)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.7.5 (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Splunk_Logo@2x.png (2.6 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/partner-logo-oracle-1.png (2.7 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/techtarget-capability-audience.png (3.9 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/partner-logo-microsoft.png (4.7 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-citrix.png (5.4 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/techtarget-icon-abm.svg (5.4 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-rackspace.png (5.4 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-qlik.png (5.4 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-carbonblack.png (5.4 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-sas.png (5.4 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/partner-logo-cisco.png (6.1 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-nutanix.png (7.3 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-box.png (8.4 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/partner-logo-intel.png (10.4 hours)
http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/localizedcontent-1-384x320.jpg (10.6 hours)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/themes/tech-target//assets/images/gears-video-bg-homepage.png (24 hours)
http://www.techtarget.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/iStock_92231187_LARGE-Marketing-Services.jpg (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 54.9KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-sas.png could save 5.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-rackspace.png could save 4.6KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-carbonblack.png could save 4.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-citrix.png could save 4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-masergy.png could save 3.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-simplivity.png could save 3.8KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/partner-logo-cisco.png could save 3.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-turbonomic.png could save 3.3KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-veeam-1.png could save 3.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/partner-logo-intel.png could save 3.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-qlik.png could save 2.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-box.png could save 2.8KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/partner-logo-oracle-1.png could save 2.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-purestorage.png could save 2.7KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/partner-logo-nutanix.png could save 2.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://7f743de03a18361d2a14-c2e8d057e491f208ac0828a45bc359e1.r33.cf1.rackcdn.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/partner-logo-ibm.png could save 1.6KiB (42% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="mti_font_element">Languages</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="mti_font_element">Languages</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.techtarget.de" class="mti_font_element">Deutsch</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="searchsubmit-header" type="submit" class="button mti_font_element"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Computers/FAQs
Application Service Providers/Portals
Needham/Business and Economy

What sites are related to techtarget.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Length: 3570
Cache-Control: no-store, must-revalidate, no-cache, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: TECHTARGET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 10219706_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-10T12:53:42-05:00
Creation Date: 1999-09-15T15:55:30-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-02T18:24:41-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Registrant Organization: TechTarget, Inc.
Registrant Street: 275 Grove Street
Registrant City: Newton
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02466
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6174319200
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6174379201
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Admin Organization: TechTarget, Inc.
Admin Street: 275 Grove Street
Admin City: Newton
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02466
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6174319200
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6174379201
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Hostmaster Hostmaster
Tech Organization: TechTarget, Inc.
Tech Street: 275 Grove Street
Tech City: Newton
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 02466
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6174319200
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6174379201
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.TECHTARGET.COM
Name Server: NS3.TECHTARGET.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-12T11:28:47-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TECHTARGET.COM
Registry Domain ID: 10219706_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-10T12:53:42Z
Creation Date: 1999-09-15T15:55:30Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-02T18:24:41Z
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS.TECHTARGET.COM
Name Server: NS3.TECHTARGET.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-12T16:28:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
techtarget.com widget